Thursday, 27 November 2008

Concentrate

Err... again it's been around a week since I last blogged. Nothing interesting really. Same-old-same-old.

I just got out of the shower and whilst I relax, being clad only in my blue towel. I shall blog.

SInce Saturday I've been tutoring Nial for his variosu subjects, starting off with Mathematics, Physics, Biology and Chemistry.

Truthfully my satisfaction with my work is at a low since only the Biology tutorial semed to be one of the only things that pleased me and in some occasions I had to learn a few ocncepts whilst I was teaching O.o, but nevertherless, I'm still going to plough through with him. Problem is he's usually tired when we do the tutorials and when your tired you have a tendency to block things out. But I must commend his cramming skills since, we can go through the basics and thoeries at an acceptable level. All he needs now is lots and lots of practice. We'll push through, poor dude's been transferring school so much that he never had a chance to learn properly. Reminds me of what happened during our IGCSEs we changed math teachers so many times that sometimes we were thoroughly lost.

I've got to admit, he's a model student in one aspect. He always stops you when he doesn't understand what you're doing and I find that really helpful since most people's responses to tecahing are just plain "nods" and "yes's" which I find annoying because frequently they're agreeing to something they don't know.

Another thing I love about tutoring is that I have a chnace to learn and practice with the student I'm tutoring, on more than a few occasions I usually tell myself after coming to frequent realizations: "I wished I understood it that way before" or "Now I'm clear with that myself!".


I just checked my email, looked through the junk. Now instead of special discounts from Viagra or latest style news from StyleHive, I have this email froma Russian chick from some dating site. I always wonder, they're not really the ones on the pics on their profiles right?

Hahaha... Oh what has the world come to?

Errmm since now I'm fully clad in jeans and a hoodie, I'm ready to leave in a bit. Its a Thursday so that only means a LAN session with Nial and Paolo. I'm not really in the mood to go gaming but I don't mind.

And its nice outside, winter is just around the corner. It would be nice to be in a relationship right now, weather is perfect for it hahaha and summer its nice to be single! LOL xD

Anyhow I've think I've written enough today, I'm off to help someone with a problem then I shall fix my hair.

Ciao.

(and crap i miss her hahaha)

Sunday, 16 November 2008

Southern Weather

Listening to: Southern Weather - The Almost



I realised I was,

ALL TALK



To the people who helped me see that.

Thank you very much
:]

Wednesday, 12 November 2008

Kevin Brent Estrada

"Last night a tragic accident took place in Bahrain City Centre.
One of my dearest friends, Kevin Estrada decided that he couldn't take the pressures of life anymore. The stress of having a band, and being a daddy to all of us.
Paying for our biryani, helping us with our shawarmas, and having no internet.
They soon took toll on him forcing him to make the fateful jump."



Here are his last pictures.


We love you Kevin.

Monday, 10 November 2008

Lost Myself

Listening to: Swing Swing - All American Rejects
*changes the song*
In the Ayer - Flo Rida feat. Will.I.Am and Fergie

I love this song, always cheers me up.

Well its 16:33 and im waiting to leave for Karate. I can't stand my Mom complaining I need to leave soon haha.

I got up at 11 am today got breakfast and uploaded a new pic on my Friendster, commented on random people and commented on her profile.

Had lunch, took a shower, and got my stuff ready.

Now I want to leave badly.

I feel rather poetic today. My last email actually rhymed. o.O


Oh yeah I had Nial call me and tell me to log in on his MSN minutes ago. Asking me to pm his chick for directions to her house. I admire this guy's efforts, if only I'd shown more effort last time. But that's a different story, that I don't really feel like telling right now. Probably I won't even blog it down though a lot know what happened. I feel like I should leave it for awhile.

Maybe if I feel like writing sometime this week I might jot it down. xD

Well I had to check his mail as well.
(How come I feel like a secretary?)


Oh well I have nothing else to say.



You know what I find really strange we rant about our parents so much but we love them so much. Crap, go ahead and call me a goodiegoodie on that staement, but you know its so true.


I'm bored.

Sunday, 9 November 2008

Hitting Below the Belt

Yes folks. I haven't blogged in since forever.

So before I reach a month without blogging and have Katie Lao whoop my cute butt, or have some people presume Renz dead. I shall blog.

So I declare that this entry shall be the longest I will ever have!

Err...
Okay so now where do I start?

* * *


*at this moment I've checked through my drafts to see if I tried blogging during the time I stopped*

My last entry was on the 12th of October so since its the Ninth today, I was 3 days close to having abstained from my daily (well not exactly daily) activity of writing my digital memoirs.
XD

This entry shall cover different issues that occured during my blogger absence, and my staements and my views regarding each. As well as my random ramblings as usual. LOL
* * *

The weekend was interesting in a sense.
Unfortunately (though I have my own personal views which I will not disclose regarding this issue), my dear friend Naj has broken up with her boyfriend, and it seems like the dude blames me in a way. Now I know I shouldn't be making any comments regarding this issue but since it sparked up and my name has dipped in its ghastly waters more than occasionally I shall comment. I won't give any details nor mention any names than what is required.

Firstly, I have not attempted to steal anyone's girl during the course of my life. Though oppurtunities may arise in different occasions, I haven't consciously done such a thing yet. Nor do I plan on doing so in the near future. I view those circumstances as "hitting below the belt" and wrong. Though, I will agree that sometimes it might seem plausible that you could "work" to get someone back. In the case of Naj and her boyfriend I did not attempt to steal her away from him.

Secondly, let the world know that she is my "bestfriend".
Though through that sentence, enough has been said, I shall ellaborate further.
Who in the correct mind shall attempt to spoil someone's happiness? I will state the fact that during the course of their relationship (well during the earlier stages) she was happy, and as a good friend, or better yet a normal human being. Why should I destroy or attempt to withold someone's happiness, when they wern't doing anything deemed wrong.
Furthermore, being someone's bestfriend has its own obligations. Being there for him/her, giving advice, spending time with, being a shoulder to cry on, an outlet for stress et cetera.
So I don't think I should be judged for acting out the way I should.
There are other things that go under the connotation of "bestfriend" but I think we all don't need a separate essay on that.

Thirdly, a message to the guy:
Do not involve me in your problems especially if it appears to me that you have cuased them yourself. You wouldn't involve me if I was female would you? I was your friend before the relationship, seems like you have forgotten that

My apologies to who ever needs them.

* * *

What else happened during the weekend?
Lets go back inverse chronologically (couldn't call it anything else, lets say "backtracking?" haha)

Well I've spent last week (save tuesday) going to school in the mornings to pick up my requirements. I'll be back tomorrow to pick up the final bunch since the principal must be in by now. I heard she's honeymooning in Paris. All the best for her. I just hope she's back in by tomorrow. I'll probably check with someone on school for details later.

I could also ask if I could work in my old school until December, I'm not doing anything here anyways and she's probably in a good mood anyway. She'd probably listen.

It was Nial's Birthday onThursday and once again let's have a beautiful occasion spoiled with feuds. >.> . (This is getting annoying nowadays). Well after staying in school on Thursday I went over to Habeel's. Then had Dad pick me up and we popped over at BCC to have a couple of our mobile prepaid lines registered. Dad had to go back to the office to switch cars so I told him to leave me there since Nial was there anyways (he was there by himself, wanted to buy something), we had a late lunch/snackage trip for his birthday. But I had to leave early since I still had to run a couple of errands.

* * *

Bianca Shantelle

And no it isn't the new girl I'm crazy over. XD
Mom's bestfriend gave birth. I don't know when now was it the 14th or 15th. Anyways I popped over the hospital the next day. Anyways Karate was a walking distance away so I left the house at 2, and lounged there with the new baby till 6. It was amazing. Probably the youngest thing I've ever touched. Makes you realize how precious things are. A welcome reminder to the shizz that Mom went through giving birth to me, and the love she'd shown when she held me there in her arms during the time when I was only hours old. She probably wants her "blacksheep-of-an-only-child" to revert back to her once "baby renren". I love you Mom! hahah XD


Yeah, Tita My's husband, Uncle Pradeep had me hold the baby.
Crap I was scared.
Who would ever think a skull could be so soft. Scary

Well another miracle from God.
A new life.

* * *

Okay I'm getting really tired of this really long entry but with all first shall we end with a grand finale?

There' something I haven't tackled yet. Im wondering if I should wirte about it some other day.

Let's make Jay C. decide shall we:

Renz: yes or no?>
Jay C.: huH?
Renz: choose
Jay C.: link?
Renz: yes or no
Renz: choose one?
Jay C.: i dnt knw the question
Renz: that's the thing
Jay C.: lol.
Renz: just choose one: yes or no.
Jay C.: bhala k
Renz: hahaha
Renz: come on yes or no?
Jay C.: bleH
Renz: haha
Renz: kill joy are we? come on choose one.
Jay C.: i dnt knw the freaking question dude..
Jay C.: y wud i choose
Renz: hmmm
Renz: just pick one
Renz: hahahahhaa XD
Jay C.: nvm.
Jay C.: bhala KA!

**bahala ka - is tagalog for "whatever you wish to do"

* * *

I am getting tired so I guess we'll leave it for some other time.
Ill blog sooner folks don't worry.

love you all,
renzo
353